Match Schedules of T20 World Cup 2016

0
581
Match schedules of T20 world cup 2016

Match schedules of T20 world cup 2016 available in here,we are try to easily published all match schedules and time also event.

March 8 – Zimbabwe vs Hong Kong (around 3pm), Nagpur

Scotland vs Afghanistan (7pm, 30 minutes) in Nagpur on Wednesday

March 9 – Bangladesh vs Netherlands (around 3pm) hospice; Ireland v Oman (7pm, 30 minutes), hospice Thursday,

March 10 – Scotland vs Zimbabwe (around 3pm), Nagpur; Hong Kong v Afghanistan (7pm, 30 minutes) in Nagpur on Friday,

March 11 – Netherlands vs Oman (around 3pm) hospice; Bangladesh v Ireland (7pm 30 minutes) hospice on Saturday,

March 1 – Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan (around 3pm), Nagpur; Scotland vs Hong Kong (7pm, 30 minutes) in Nagpur on Sunday,

March 13 – Netherlands v Ireland (around 3pm) hospice; Bangladesh vs Oman (7pm 30 minutes) Monday hospice,

March 14 – break Tuesday,

March 15 – New Zealand vs India (7pm, 30 minutes) in Nagpur on Wednesday,

March 16 – West Indies vs England (around 3pm), Mumbai; Pakistan vs team qualifying group (7pm, 30 minutes) in Kolkata on Thursday,

March 17 – Sri Lanka vs Group B qualifying team (7pm, 30 minutes) in Kolkata on Friday,

March 18 – Australia vs New Zealand (around 3pm) hospice; South Africa v England (7pm, 30 minutes), Mumbai on Saturday,

March 19 – India vs Pakistan (7pm, 30 minutes), hospice Sunday,

20 March – South Africa vs Group B qualifying team (around 3pm), Mumbai; Sri Lanka v West Indies (7pm, 30 minutes) in Bangalore on Monday,

March 1 – Australia vs team in the qualifying group (7pm, 30 minutes) in Bangalore on Tuesday,

Twenty March – New Zealand vs Pakistan (7pm, 30 minutes) at Mohali on Wednesday, March 3 – vs. England Group B qualifying team (around 3pm), New Delhi; India vs team qualifying group (7pm, 30 minutes) in Bangalore on Thursday,

March 4 – break Friday,

March 5 – Pakistan v Australia (around 3pm), Mohali; South Africa v West Indies (7pm, 30 minutes) in Nagpur on Saturday,

March 6 – A team qualifying group vs. New Zealand (around 3pm), Kolkata; England v Sri Lanka (7pm, 30 minutes) in New Delhi on Sunday,

March 7 – the team qualifying group B v West Indies (around 3pm), Nagpur; India v Australia (7pm, 30 minutes) in Mohali on Monday,

March 8 – South Africa vs Sri Lanka (7pm, 30 minutes) in New Delhi on Tuesday,

March 9- break Wednesday,

March 30 (in the first semi-final) – Super 10 in the first group versus the second-placed team in Group A of the second-placed team (7pm) in New Delhi on Thursday,

March 31 (in the second semi-final) – the team’s first Super 10 in the first group versus the second-placed team in Group A (7pm), Mumbai on Friday,

1 April – break on Saturday,

April – break Sunday,

April 3 – The Final will be held from 7 pm to Kolkata.

Loading...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Type The Flowing Captcha *